Flats at River North — apartments near me in San Antonio, TX

Apartments near me in San Antonio, TX

Flats at River North

4.2 (259 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Real Estate Agency

Contact & Location

Address
1011 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215, USA San Antonio, TX

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Flats at River North
Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday 12:00 – 5:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 weeks ago

So nice when the local restaurants stop by to let us sample their fare. Today it was beignets and chicken from Nola. And let’s not forget the complementary mimosa. Great food and hospitality. You can’t beat the The River Norths location. Less than a mile walk to downtown and a 1/2 mile or a 10 minute walk to The Pearl. Also, a 3-5 minute drive to 35 - I10 and 281. Also, I don’t normally comment on others posts but we can’t for the life of us understand how someone’s car gets broken into 11 times. Been here over a year and neither of us had our car broken into. Maybe leaving doors unlocked or leaving property in plane view. Also, GM got promoted not fired. Gates ( now with speed bumps) were hit by inpatient tenants. Not the fault of the property. And the water issue has been resolved. All good👍 As for places to go take your pick from the list😉 All within a 5 to 10 minute walk. Elsewhere Hops and Hounds (Outdoor Bar/dog park) Tre Trattoria (Italian) Hot Joy Nola Shiro Sushi River Sun (Jazz Bar) Pete’s Taco House Idle Beer Hall Food Court VFW River north Ice House Otto’s Ice House Best Quality Daughter The Pearl Brewery (10 minute walk) The Pullman Market LA Honky Tonk (Country Music) The Social Spot San Antonio Museum of Art Commonwealth Coffee Kiki’s Coffee Coffee Complimentary at The Flats in two locations.😉 Riverwalk right across the street Numerous CrossFit Gyms within two blocks Convenience at your door step😊

3 months ago

My experience at Flats at River North was fantastic, thanks in large parts to Maria. She guided us through the apartment tour and application process with so much kindness, patience and professionalism. Maria has this warm, comforting energy, almost like a real life Winnie the Pooh guiding you through the Hundred Acre Wood! 🐻 If you’re considering moving here, I highly recommend asking for Maria. She’s truly a honey-sweet pet of the experience. 🍯

3 weeks ago

The location is great, but the security system and management response have been extremely disappointing. There have been two separate instances of property being stolen from the 5th-floor bike room, including my road bike, which was locked with a heavy-duty bike lock. There is a security camera in the bike room, but after almost two months, I still have not received clear communication from management regarding the footage or what steps are being taken. My renters insurance company and the police have also not received the information needed to move the process forward. Aside from the unreliable security measures and lack of follow-up, the location, amenities, and overall quality of the complex are good. However, it is very disappointing that management is aware of bike thefts involving cut locks in what appears to be a secure building, yet residents are left with little communication or reassurance that the issue is being addressed.

2 months ago

I love living here! I'm moving soon due to getting a job in another city, and I'm quite sad that I have to leave my amazing apartment. This is easily the best place I've ever lived; it's clean, quiet, my packages are never stolen, the building is incredibly secure, and I love having access to a parking garage for my vehicle. (There's always parking, because they are serious about towing the vehicles of non-residents - something that I appreciate.) When I first moved in, there were some issues with fire alarms going off unexpectedly and water shut offs being frequent, but they have fixed these issues. It used to be that when a leak occurred, the whole building had water shut off; they listened to resident feedback, and changed the plumbing system so that only certain segments of the building would have water shut off if a leak occurred. They listened to the residents and prioritized fixing this issue. The biggest downsides here are the frequent inspections and the parking garage gate being frequently down, but all of the positives of living here outweigh those minor inconveniences. My stay here has been peaceful, comfortable, luxurious, and secure. I loved living here and will miss this place a ton!

5 months ago

Taryn is amazing!!! I’m looking for a 4-bdrm which the Flats at River North doesn’t have, but nonetheless, Taryn made we feel welcomed and appreciated in my search for a future home. If you’re looking for a studio-3-bdrm; Taryn and River Flats is definitely where you want to rent!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Flats at River North?

Call Flats at River North at (833) 872-9249.

What are the hours for Flats at River North in San Antonio?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Flats at River North located?

Flats at River North is located at 1011 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215, USA.

Is Flats at River North open now?

No, Flats at River North is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Flats at River North?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Flats at River North in San Antonio, TX.

What is the rating for Flats at River North?

Flats at River North has a 4.2 star rating based on 259 Google reviews.

Is Flats at River North a good apartments near me option?

Yes. Flats at River North is listed in our apartments near me directory for San Antonio, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.