Apartments near me in Washington, DC
The Stanton
- Real Estate Agency
Contact & Location
- Address
- 816 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002, USA Washington, DC
- Phone
- (202) 544-0903
- Website
- www.akelius-properties.us
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google Reviews
Danielle Roe 5 months agoWe've been at The Stanton for a little over 2 months now. Our move was unexpected and stressful as we were living aboard and had very little time to find something. Marcelino at The Stanton helped ease all my fears, concerns, and stress and we couldn't be happier living here. Marc went above and beyond to ensure our big life transition went smoothly, sending videos, answering questions, and ensuring the unit was ready for us when we arrived. The facilities are beautiful, quiet, and amenities are great.
Tatiana Watson 12 months agoI just moved in, and the process of renting and settling into a new place has never been as smooth as it was at The Stanton. Thanks to Marcelino’s professionalism and helpfulness, everything was clear and easy from the start. The Stanton has a peaceful and welcoming atmosphere, and the staff is highly qualified, attentive, and friendly. I feel safe and comfortable here, it's truly an excellent place to live.
Michael Cerrato 5 years agoWe moved in about three weeks ago and we could not be happier! Kenny and Marc made the rental process so easy and transparent. The Stanton did not spare any expense. It is clear from the premium apartment finishes, infinity pool/hot tub, gym, and dog spa, quality was most important to them. We especially love the rooftop with great views. We have already (distantly) met many neighbors, and everyone has been so friendly. Very happy with our decision to move to the Stanton.
Peter Blum 4 years agoI recently moved in at The Stanton and couldn't be happier with my decision. Marc was incredibly helpful at every step of the way in the leasing process, including kindly renting me a short-term parking space that made moving my stuff in a lot easier. The buildings are recently renovated, beautiful, and everything works as intended (not always the case depending where you live!). The rooftop is stunningly nice - probably the best in the city. The area has a friendly, neighborhood feel, yet is not far at all from conveniences like the H Street Corridor and Union Station. There is a bike share less than a block away which makes commuting very easy when walking isn't an option. I am immensely satisfied to live at The Stanton.
Quinn Elise 3 years agoI moved in last week and I am so happy! Marc and Tish helped me during the rental process, and it went very smoothly. In a lot of complexes, they have a ton of amenities, but they end up because so junky. The Stanton is so nice because the amenities are excellent and they are incredibly clean and well maintained. It is a complex that reminds me of a condo community because of the premium finishes, infinity pool/hot tub, and gym. Very happy I moved here!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for The Stanton?
Call The Stanton at (202) 544-0903.
What are the hours for The Stanton in Washington?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is The Stanton located?
The Stanton is located at 816 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002, USA.
Is The Stanton open now?
No, The Stanton is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to The Stanton?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to The Stanton in Washington, DC.
What is the rating for The Stanton?
The Stanton has a 4.9 star rating based on 23 Google reviews.
Is The Stanton a good apartments near me option?
Yes. The Stanton is listed in our apartments near me directory for Washington, DC with ratings, hours, and directions.