Royal Kinau Apartments — apartments near me in Honolulu, HI

Apartments near me in Honolulu, HI

Royal Kinau Apartments

3.3 (4 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Real Estate Agency

Contact & Location

Address
mgr office, 728 Kinau St, Honolulu, HI 96813, USA Honolulu, HI
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Royal Kinau Apartments
Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

8 months ago

You would get a five star if I could use my lanai. Location is fantastic, Manager is focused and attentive to all resident needs. My only complaint, when is the lanai going to be available.

2 weeks ago

Dirty and bugs everywhere. Allows indoor smoking cigarettes

2 months ago

Signed my lease 3/6/26 (1 year),spent 1 more week on the street to try and help my girlfriend (7+Years) adjust to my new life. I love it! She hates it! I'm 69, she's 53. She must change to be in my new home. Tenants are veterans, ages 62+Years. She will never change, and become a likeable middle aged lady for me. So I'm afraid I must move forward without her if I'm to survive and continue to grow. Thanks to: Steve W. and Sean Q. from U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. 2 Men who went above and beyond the call of duty!!! They have given me hope again when I had nothing left. God bless them and all the rest at VA. Mahalo to all: James Case 5/4/26. ,

2 years ago

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Royal Kinau Apartments?

Call Royal Kinau Apartments at (808) 521-3678.

What are the hours for Royal Kinau Apartments in Honolulu?

Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Royal Kinau Apartments located?

Royal Kinau Apartments is located at mgr office, 728 Kinau St, Honolulu, HI 96813, USA.

Is Royal Kinau Apartments open now?

No, Royal Kinau Apartments is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Royal Kinau Apartments?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Royal Kinau Apartments in Honolulu, HI.

What is the rating for Royal Kinau Apartments?

Royal Kinau Apartments has a 3.3 star rating based on 4 Google reviews.

Is Royal Kinau Apartments a good apartments near me option?

Yes. Royal Kinau Apartments is listed in our apartments near me directory for Honolulu, HI with ratings, hours, and directions.